Listen to a podcast, please open Podcast Republic app. Available on Google Play Store and Apple App Store.
Hunting and fishing talk with Tom Nelson and Joey Pyburn, Saturday mornings from 6 a.m. to 8 a.m. on Seattle Sports.
Episode | Date |
---|---|
Hour 2: Austin Moser of Austin's Northwest Adventures on Local Turkey Hunts
|
Apr 27, 2024 |
Hour 1: Sharon Pavicic of the WDFW on the Trout Opener
|
Apr 27, 2024 |
Hour 2: Buzz Ramsey with some Opening Day Trout Tips
|
Apr 20, 2024 |
Hour 1: Scott Haugen with some Turkey Hunting Tactics
|
Apr 20, 2024 |
Hour 2: 4/13/24 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Apr 13, 2024 |
Hour 1: 4/13/24 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Apr 13, 2024 |
Hour 2: Jason Noorlander of Outlander Charters on Neah Bay
|
Apr 06, 2024 |
Hour 1: Live at the North Sound Marine Expo with Jess Caldwell
|
Apr 06, 2024 |
Hour 2: Mick Heath on the Finn Bay Lodge Listener Trip
|
Mar 30, 2024 |
Hour 1: Shane Magnuson and Jarod Higginbotham on today's Sportco Springer Seminar
|
Mar 30, 2024 |
Hour 2: Eric Linde on Columbia River Spring Chinook
|
Mar 23, 2024 |
Hour 1: Mark Yuasa of the WDFW on the North of Falcon Process
|
Mar 23, 2024 |
Hour 2: Former WDFW Director Phil Anderson on the North of Falcon process
|
Mar 16, 2024 |
Hour 1: Mike Zavadlov on Peninsula Spring Steelhead
|
Mar 16, 2024 |
Hour 2: Jessica Caldwell of Wild Kind Academy on her fishing adventure
|
Mar 09, 2024 |
Hour 1: Jason Brooks on destination fishing and hunting trips
|
Mar 09, 2024 |
Hour 2: Mark Yuasa of the WDFW on the North of Falcon Numbers
|
Mar 02, 2024 |
Hour 1: Nick Kester of All Star Charters on the Marine Area 10 Opener
|
Mar 02, 2024 |
Hour 2: Todd Daniels of Tall Tails Guide Service on Spring Cowlitz Steelhead
|
Feb 24, 2024 |
Hour 1: Getting ready for Spring with Jason Brooks in studio!
|
Feb 24, 2024 |
Hour 2: Buzz Ramsay on Winter Steelhead and Spring Chinook
|
Feb 17, 2024 |
Hour 1: Joel Martin on Springtime in Sitka
|
Feb 17, 2024 |
Hour 2: Dave Johnson of Kitsap Marine on Costal Halibut
|
Feb 10, 2024 |
Hour 1: Mick Heath of Finn Bay Lodge and David Feucht of Duckworth
|
Feb 10, 2024 |
Hour 2: George Harris on the start of the 2024 Seattle Boat Show
|
Feb 03, 2024 |
Hour 1: Kris Cantrell of Cantrell Outdoors on the Politics of Fishing
|
Feb 03, 2024 |
Hour 2: President of the Illwaco Tuna Club Mark White on the Illwaco Dock Fire
|
Jan 27, 2024 |
Hour 1: James Fisher on the next generation of salmon tackle
|
Jan 27, 2024 |
Hour 2: Del Stephens and Jason Tonelli
|
Jan 20, 2024 |
Hour 1: Austin Moser on Central Washington in the Winter
|
Jan 20, 2024 |
Hour 2: George Harris on the 2024 Seattle Boat Show
|
Jan 13, 2024 |
Hour 1: Todd Daniels of Tall Tales Guide Service on the Cowlitz River
|
Jan 13, 2024 |
Hour 2: Getting ready for the cold with Lauren Bivins of Harbor Marine
|
Jan 06, 2024 |
Hour 1: Caylen Phegley of River Journey Guide Service
|
Jan 06, 2024 |
Hour 2: 12/30/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Dec 30, 2023 |
Hour 1: 12/30/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Dec 30, 2023 |
Hour 2: 12/23/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Dec 23, 2023 |
Hour 1: 12/23/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Dec 23, 2023 |
Hour 2: 12/15/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Dec 16, 2023 |
Hour 1: 12/15/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Dec 16, 2023 |
Hour 2: Jason Tonelli with some good Salmon news from Canada
|
Dec 09, 2023 |
Hour 1: Rick Graybill on Central Washington Winter Angling
|
Dec 09, 2023 |
Hour 2: Todd Daniels of Tall Tails Guide Service on Winter Steelhead
|
Dec 02, 2023 |
Hour 1: David Dietrich of Adventure Angling on the South Sound
|
Dec 02, 2023 |
Hour 2: Rachel Voss of the First Hunt Foundation
|
Nov 25, 2023 |
Hour 1: Joey’s Montana Hunting Adventure
|
Nov 25, 2023 |
Hour 2: Buzz Ramsey on the Black Friday Trout Event
|
Nov 18, 2023 |
Hour 1: Live at Three Rivers Marine with Austin Moser
|
Nov 18, 2023 |
Hour 2: Brock Huard on the Fox Sports College Football crew's day on the water
|
Nov 11, 2023 |
Hour 1: Eric Olson of the The Valley Outdoors
|
Nov 11, 2023 |
Hour 2: Brian Lynn of the Sportsmen’s Alliance on the WDFW and the Politics of Fishing
|
Nov 04, 2023 |
Hour 1: Danny Stonedahl on Skagit River Coho
|
Nov 04, 2023 |
Hour 2: Marlin LeFever on the Addicted Fishing Fall Bash at Sportco
|
Oct 28, 2023 |
Hour 1: Tim Deaver on Local Blacktails, Mallard, and Coho
|
Oct 28, 2023 |
Hour 2: Matt Kennedy of the Snohomish Sportsman Club
|
Oct 21, 2023 |
Hour 1: The Sthealthy Hunter Ryan Lampers
|
Oct 21, 2023 |
Hour 2: David McAllister of Les Schwab on getting you to your hunt
|
Oct 14, 2023 |
Hour 1: Opening Day with Bob Buchannan in Studio!
|
Oct 14, 2023 |
Hour 2: Wayne Van Zwoll on Eastern Washington Mule Deer
|
Oct 07, 2023 |
Hour 1: Petra Hilleberg and Rob Endsley Live In Studio!
|
Oct 07, 2023 |
Hour 2: Former Cohost Rob Endsley of Live 2 Boat
|
Sep 30, 2023 |
Hour 1: Dave Johnson on Salmon and Halibut Quotas
|
Sep 30, 2023 |
Hour 2: Gary Krein live from Possession Bar
|
Sep 23, 2023 |
Hour 1: Live at the 2023 Everett Coho Derby
|
Sep 23, 2023 |
Hour 2: Dean Werk of Great River Fishing on Fall on the Frasier River
|
Sep 16, 2023 |
Hour 1: Lael Paul Johnson on the FYSH Foundation Event
|
Sep 16, 2023 |
Hour 2: Chairman of the Everett Coho Derby Dave Miller
|
Sep 09, 2023 |
Hour 1: Shaundi Campbell with the latest from Browning
|
Sep 09, 2023 |
Hour 2: Todd Daniels on the Duwamish River
|
Sep 02, 2023 |
Hour 1: Bob Buchannan on Marine Area 11
|
Sep 02, 2023 |
Hour 2: Eric Linde on Labor Day Weekend in Astoria
|
Aug 26, 2023 |
Hour 1: Mark Boardman of Votrex Optics Live in Studio!
|
Aug 26, 2023 |
Hour 2: Austin Moser on Buoy 10 Chinook and Coho
|
Aug 19, 2023 |
Hour 1: Live at Salmon for Soldiers 2023
|
Aug 19, 2023 |
Hour 2: Mark Boardman with the latest from Vortex Optics
|
Aug 12, 2023 |
Hour 1: The Sthealthy Hunter Ryan Lampers in Studio
|
Aug 12, 2023 |
Hour 2: Buzz Ramsey on Area 10
|
Aug 05, 2023 |
Hour 1: WDFW vs. Fishing
|
Aug 05, 2023 |
Hour 2: The Return of Robbo Endsley
|
Jul 29, 2023 |
Hour 1: Brandon Mason on Sekiu Salmon
|
Jul 29, 2023 |
Hour 2: UW Wide Receiver Rome Odunze on the Dawg Derby and his Offseason Preparations
|
Jul 22, 2023 |
Hour 1: Matt Chandler on Marine Area 10 Chinook
|
Jul 22, 2023 |
Hour 2: 7/15/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Jul 15, 2023 |
Hour 1: 7/15/2023 The Best of the Outdoor Line
|
Jul 15, 2023 |
Hour 2: Mick Heath on River's Inlet
|
Jul 08, 2023 |
Hour 1: Dave Johnson on Ocean Chinook
|
Jul 08, 2023 |
Hour 2: Former WDFW Director Phil Anderson
|
Jul 01, 2023 |
Hour 1: Russ Baker on Local Bass Fishing
|
Jul 01, 2023 |
Hour 2: Dave Wyman on his Peregrine Lodge Adventure
|
Jun 24, 2023 |
Hour 1: Cary Hoffman on Cowlitz Summer Steelhead
|
Jun 24, 2023 |
Hour 2: Mark Boardman on the latest from Vortex Optics
|
Jun 17, 2023 |
Hour 1: Brianna Bruce on Lake Stevens Kokanne
|
Jun 17, 2023 |
Hour 2: Chad Ellison with a Last Call for Peregrine Lodge
|
Jun 10, 2023 |
Hour 1: Kevin John on Skagit Chinook
|
Jun 10, 2023 |
Hour 2: Nick Kester on Marine Area 10 Coho
|
Jun 03, 2023 |
Hour 1: Gabe Miller of the American Sportfishing Institute
|
Jun 03, 2023 |
Hour 2: The Best of The Outdoor Line May 27
|
May 27, 2023 |
Hour 1: The Best of The Outdoor Line May 27
|
May 27, 2023 |
Hour 2: Chad Ellison of Peregrine Lodge on the Outdoor Line Listener Trip
|
May 20, 2023 |
Hour 1: Ryan Lampers on Predator Hunting
|
May 20, 2023 |